Weekly Race Information Print
Written by Tim Bortz   

Saturday, July 26, 2014

Clyde Martin Memorial presented by Gold Rush Trailer Sales

  • $12,000 Total Purse
  • Double Points
  • 35 Lap Features
  • Only Lanco member cars and drivers can compete (pit admission is open for both members and non-members)
  • To be eligible to participate the driver must have attempted to run 5 regular point races in the class he/she is participating in (list of eligible drivers is below) 
Schedule of Events:
 
3:30 PM: Gates Open
5:00 PM: Warmups
6:00 PM: Racing

Tentative Racing Order:
 
Warm-ups:
Sportsman
125
4 Stroke
270
600
Heats:
Sportsman
125
4 Stroke
270
600
Intermission
Remaining Racing Events:
Sportsman Feature
270 Consi
600 Consi
125 Feature
4 Stroke Feature
270 Feature
600 Feature
 
Eligible Drivers:
 
Sportsman:
Anthony Yerger
Ava Bellinger
Bobby Shannaman
Brandon Bucher
Brandon Mundis
Bret Habecker
Brian Becker
Curtis R Miller
Dave Kemp
Jason Rhoads
Jenna Heagy
Ken Miller
Kerry Lengle
Kim Minzer
Megan Mercado
Mike Rutherford
Patrick Kirn
Randy Landis
Sami Schenck
Steve Smith Sr
Wesley Fasnacht
 
125:
Alexis Sheely
Brandon Gibble
Brie Weiler
Chase Gutshall
Darren Miller
Dave Grube
Dustin Adams
Dylan Adams
Jas Hehnly
Jimmy Wampole
Justin Harrington
Kyle Hehnly
Matthew Donley
Nick Sweigart
Thomas Kelly
Walt Wampole
William Manotti
Zach Hollinger
 
4 Stroke:
Brian Kramer
Dave Ravel
Devin Adams
Donna Geib
Eddie Nocera
Jarrett Imler
Kassidy Michael
Kenny Miller
Lewis Kepple
Ron Good
Ronald Wechter
Ryan Shupp
Zachary Young
 
270:
Austin Bishop
Billy Logeman
Bradley Brown
Brandon Heist
Brian Sholley
Cameron Bellinger
Christi Sweigart
Corey Schmuck Jr
Damon Bomgardner
Dan Braun Jr
Dan Lane Jr
Dave Grube
Dennis Fenstermacher
Elizabeth Helmick
Heath Hehnly
Jarid Kunkle
John Davis
Ken Miller
Kenny Miller
Kyle Spence
Matt Peachy
Mike Bikley
Mike Rutherford
Mike Uhrich
Nathan Weidman
Nick Skias
Nick Sweigart
Ricky Sechrist
Ronald Helmick
Tim Gilbert
Toby Blumenshine
Tyler Ulrich
 
600:
Austin Bishop
Brent Ely
Bret Conrath
Brittany Brown
Chris Gerhart
Chris Panczner
Corry Roth
Dan Souder
Devin Gundrum
Dylan Binkley
Heath Hehnly
James Morris
Jared Esh
Jason Sechrist
Jason Swavely
Jered Hook
Kameron Morral
Mike Coen
Mike Freed
Mike Rutherford
Nathan Prazenica
Rebecca LaMothe
Ryan Hook
Shaun Brandel
Taylor Troxel
Troy Musselman
Zach Light
Last Updated on Sunday, 20 July 2014 11:30
 
 

Weekly Winners

Upcoming Events